The National and Local Board of Austria

During the constituent phase, the Board Members are appointed directly by the Organization Board.

In case of Austria, the General Board is the same for the Austrian Cantons

Austrian Board Member

Edin Muminovic
Born on 6th February 1990

since: 25th September 2020
until:   24th September 2025

Austrian Board Member

Carmen  Schnedl
Born on 8th March 1999

since: 27th July 2021
until:  26th July 2026